E-Tiara, SS16, Subang Jaya

Jalan SS 16/1, SS16, Subang Jaya, Selangor

RM 2,500 /mo

2

BT

2

BM

692

check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 11 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501104167
check-small-f
692 kps luas pelan lantai
check-small-f
RM 3.61 psf (lantai)

Tentang E-Tiara

E Tiara ( Fully Furnished, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms ) Poolside View

E TIARA UNIT AVAILABLE FOR RENT
SUBANG JAYA, SELANGOR
==========================================

692 sqft
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms

Rental price: RM 2,500
Poolside View
ID Designed | Contemporary

Fully Furnished with:
Basic fans and lights
3 Air conditioners, 2 Heaters
Luxury 5-Seater Sofa
High-End 50" Television
Brand New 6-Seater Dining Table
Built-in Complete Kitchen Cabinet (With hob & hood)
Cooking and dining utensils
Refrigerator & New Microwave
Washing machine & drying racks
Laundry bags
Beds and mattresses including bed sheet sets & comforter
Study table in 2 bedrooms
Built-in wardrobe
Full-Height Blackout Curtains

Facilities provided:
24-Hour Security
Mini-Market
==========================================

** 1 Month advance rental
** 2 Months deposit (Refundable)
** 0.5 Month utility deposit (Refundable)

asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Gym

asterisk-o

Jogging track

asterisk-o

Nursery

E-Tiara, SS16, Subang Jaya

E-Tiara is a beautiful freehold service residence located in the bustling town of Subang Jaya. E-Tiara development and construction were completed in 2008 by NPO Development, a subsidiary company of Titijaya Group. E-Tiara features a beautiful modern design, landscaped garden, great location, and various in-building facilities. As for the residential units, it has 611 units and each has a built-up area ranging from 615 sq ft to 977 sq ft.Unit Layouts/Configurations:2 Bedrooms + 1 Bathroom - 615 sq ft2 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms - 732 sq ft3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms - 850 sq ft2 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms - 977 sq ftThe location E-Tiara is located in has plenty of shops, services, public transport access, and other amenities. Just within walking distance from E-Tiara service residence are the Subang Parade Mall and AEON Subang Jaya. Then, there’s the famous Sunway Pyramid Mall and Da Men Mall, both are only a short drive away from E-Tiara. There are also other attraction spots such as the Subang Ria Recreational Park, located very close to E-Tiara service residence.In addition to its great location, E-Tiara also boasts a good amount of recreational facilities such as a wading pool, gym, squash courts, swimming pool, barbecue area, and a poolside cafe.E-Tiara also has great connectivity to other areas around Petaling and Kuala Lumpur, thanks to the major roads and highways such as NPE, LDP, and Federal Highway.However, if you wish to opt for public transportation, there are LRT and KTM stations located very near to E-Tiara.Nearest KTM Station: KTM SubangNearest LRT Station: LRT SS15Besides KTM and LRT, there are also plenty of buses that commute around and outside of Subang Jaya area.There are also several schools and colleges nearby, such as SMK SS17 (1km), SMK Seafield (5km), INTI International College Subang (1km), ALFA University College (1km), and Taylor’s University Lakeside Campus (5km).For medical and healthcare services, there are several nearby E-Tiara, such as Sunway Medical Centre (5km), Poliklinik Kumpulan City (4km), Klinik Mediveron Subang Jaya (1km), and Klinik Central (1km).Updated on 22-Nov-2022