Q Sentral, Kl Sentral

Q Sentral, 2A, Jalan Stesen Sentral 2, Kuala Lumpur Sentral, Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur

RM 17,800 /mo

2,379

check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 7 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 500853448
check-small-f
2,379 kps luas pelan lantai
check-small-f
RM 7.48 psf (lantai)

Tentang Q Sentral

2379 sq ft Office with mezzanine floor to be Rent at Q Sentral, KL

Q Sentral ideal workspace OFFICE with 2 MEZZANINE FLOOR FOR RENT
** AVAILABLE TO RENT FROM MAY ONWARD **
** AVAILABLE TO VIEW DURING OFFICE HOUR**

OFFICE FACING LUSH GREENERY, KL VIEW, TRX & KLCC

Property Details:
-Freehold commercial property
- Lower Floor
- Built up : 2379 SQ FT
-Nicely renovated
-1 conference room and 3 separate rooms
- 2 Mezzanine floor
- Transparent glass sliding door
-Rental negotiable depends on tenant prospect

Building Features :
- 45-Storey Grade A Stratified office tower in KL Sentral
- MSC Cyber centre status
-Built to Green Building Index (GBI) standards with sustainable features including rain water harvesting and high efficiency sanitary fittings
-Intelligent Destination Lift Control System increases efficiency of lift system
-Security features include turnstile security access gate, CCTV surveillance, and 24-hour security detail.
- Sky Garden on Level 33A, with an “open-to-the-sky” concept

Highlights:
- Spacious 2379 sqft office, available for rental starting on 2***** , located in the prestigious Q Sentral, Kuala Lumpur Sentral.

-The design of Q Sentral is based on the concept of “Qi”, represented by the letter Q, to create a resonating flow of energy throughout the building while establishing a cohesive and functioning environment.

Accessibility & Location :
- connectivity with KL Sentral MRT station just 0.3 km aways Eco-Plus supermarket (0.4 km) and Benison Duty Free (0.5 km).