Verticas Residensi, Bukit Bintang, KL City Centre

- Bukit Ceylon, Kuala Lumpur, Bukit Bintang, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

RM 4,600 /mo

2+1

BT

2

BM

1,468

kps

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Kondominium for rent
check-small-f
Fully furnished
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 30 Apr 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 102967458
check-small-f
1,468 kps luas pelan lantai
check-small-f
RM 3.13 psf (lantai)

Tentang Verticas Residensi

Condominium for Rent

**ALL PRICES ARE NEGOTIABLE**
**Area Specialist**
**Owners are welcomed to list with me**

Verticas Residence
- Located at the heart of Bukit Ceylon in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur
- Walking distance to Changkat Bukit Bintang, MRT station and Jalan Alor
- Free shuttle service to office towers and major shopping malls at golden triangle area (KLCC, Pavilion)
- Pet friendly

~~~Fully Furnished 2+1 rooms in 1,468 sqft condo for Rent~~~

* KL City view
* 2 car parks
* 2+1 rooms 2+1 bathrooms
* High floor

Other units available:
- 1,427 sqft, fully furnished, asking RM4,200
- 1,468 sqft, fully furnished, asking RM4,200
- 2,153 sqft, fully furnished, asking RM8,000
- 2,416 sqft, partially furnished, asking RM7,200

Facilities:-
* Olympic size swimming pool,Jacuzzi, Wading pool, Multi-purpose hall / TV room / Meeting room / Reading room, Gymnasium, Yoga room, Kid;'s play room & playground, BBQ area, Changing room with steam bath, Sauna, Landscaped area with water features, Laundrette, Alfresco recreation area, Sky deck & Terrace (27th floor), Function area.

Call now for viewing:
Ying Ying Koh - REN 30949
Phone: 0*****
Whats app: www.h*****
Email: y*****@*****
Kemudahan bersama
asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Bbq

asterisk-o

Bus stop

asterisk-o

Cafe

Verticas Residensi, Bukit Bintang, KL City Centre

Project Image

Verticas Residensi is an exclusive high-rise condominium nestled at the heart of Bukit Ceylon and within walking distance to Bukit Bintang. The condominium is centrally located, within 10-minutes’ walking distance to Bukit Bintang shopping district, which includes Pavilion, Lot 10, Sungei Wang, Berjaya Time Square and Starhill Gallery. With the widest selection of hypermarkets, restaurants, and retail stores. You are guaranteed to find everything you need in one place. It is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Triangle, and it’s only a 7-minutes’ drive to KLCC, which is the most popular tourist attraction in Kuala Lumpur. This development is popular among expatriates’ residents. The factors that draw them in are the convenience of shuttle, housekeeping and concierge services that are offered to ease the daily needs of the residents. It is easily accessible via Jalan Ceylon, Jalan Raja Chulan, Jalan Pudu, Jalan Imbi, Jalan Sultan Ismail. The nearest bus lines: Bus 103 and 851. The nearest LRT lines: Plaze Rakyat LRTThe nearest MRT lines: Merdeka MRT, Bukit Bintang MRTVerticas is located within close proximity to University Kuala Lumpur (4km) and for those living with special medical needs, Tung Shin Hospital (1.5km) and Pudu Specialists Centre Sdn. Bhd (2.4km) are there to cater to those. In addition, residents at Verticas are ensured safety with a 3-tier security surveillance system. Security guard patrols and CCTV cameras are constantly monitored (24hr) to keep everyone safe.Updated on 22 March 2022