The Maple Residences, Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Lot PT 15210, Jalan Awan Besar,, Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 3,000 /mo

3

BT

2

BM

958

kps

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Kondominium for rent
check-small-f
Fully furnished
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 6 Apr 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501050001
check-small-f
958 kps luas pelan lantai
check-small-f
RM 3.13 psf (lantai)

Tentang The Maple Residences

Rental 3 Bedroom Condominium at Lot 15210, Jalan Awan Besar

Property Highlights
-Spacious and well-maintained unit
-Bright and airy layout with excellent natural lighting
-Functional design suitable for families or working professionals
-Move-in ready condition

Location & Accessibility
-Strategically located in a prime and convenient area
-Easy access to major highways (e.g. LDP / MEX / NKVE )
-Nearby public transport (LRT/MRT/Bus stations within short distance)
-Surrounded by established residential neighbourhoods

Nearby Amenities
-Close to shopping malls (e.g. Mid Valley, Sunway Pyramid )
-Variety of eateries, cafes, and restaurants within minutes
-Nearby supermarkets, convenience stores, and banks
-Close proximity to schools, colleges, and medical centres

Property Details
-Built-up: 958sq.ft.
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Car Parks: 2
Furnishing: Fully

Additional Features
-24-hour security with gated & guarded access
-Facilities: Swimming pool, gym, playground, etc.
-Peaceful and family-friendly environment
-High rental demand / good investment potential

Price & Contact
-Asking Price: RM3800 (negotiable)

For viewing, please contact:
SooAnn 0*****
SooAnn 0*****
SooAnn 0*****

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

run-o

Jogging track

IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]

Soalan Lazim
Harga sewaan ialah RM 3,000 /mo.
Lot PT 15210, Jalan Awan Besar,, Taman Overseas Union (Taman Oug), Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.
Saiz lantai unit ini ialah 958 kps.
Freehold.
Berikut merupakan 10 perkara yang anda perlu tahu sebelum menyewa termasuk deposit sekuriti, perjanjian sewaan, duti setem, dan caj lain-lain.

IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]