Grand Medini, Medini, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

Lebuh Medini Jalan Medini Utara 8, Medini, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor

Negotiable

RM 1,800 /mo

1

BT

1

BM

580

kps

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Kondominium for rent
check-small-f
Fully furnished
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 13 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501325183
check-small-f
580 kps luas pelan lantai
check-small-f
RM 3.10 psf (lantai)

Tentang Grand Medini

Chic 1 Bedroom Condo for Rent on Lebuh Medini, Jalan Medini Utara 8

Elevated Urban Living @ Grand Medini Residence
Looking for a stylish yet comfortable home in the vibrant area of Medini? This is your chance!

This 580 sqft unit is ideal for professionals or couples who appreciate convenience and a cozy atmosphere.

【Unit Highlights】

Layout: 1 Bedroom + 1 Bathroom

Condition: Partially Furnished (Includes Air-conditioning, built-in Wardrobe, and essential Lighting).

Security: 24-hour multi-tier security ensuring your complete peace of mind.

Facilities: Enjoy full access to the infinity pool and a state-of-the-art gym.

【Why Choose This Location?】

Food & Grocery: 3 mins drive to Mall of Medini & B.I.G. (Ben's Independent Grocer). Need a quick bite? NOBLE Supermart is just a short trip away (1.8 km).

Active Lifestyle: 1.9 km to Emzee Football Club—great for your weekend sports activities.

Education: 1.5 km to Medini Primary School.

Connectivity: Effortless access to Tuas Second Link (perfect for SG commuters!) and Puteri Harbour.

Rental: RM1,800 (Negotiable for serious tenants)

Don't miss out on this opportunity. Quality units in Medini don't last long!

Contact Marvin Chew 0***** now to arrange an exclusive viewing today!

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

jacuzzi-o

Jacuzzi

Grand Medini, Medini, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya)

Project Image

Grand Medini is a Leasehold Condominium located in Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor. It’s a great place to call home because it’s freehold and beautifully designed. Built amidst the thriving economic district of Iskandar Malaysia, Grand Medini is perfectly situated near an established network of conveniences and amenities. With everything you need right at your fingertips, you’ll have more time to enjoy life at this luxurious residential enclave. Residents of Medini will find that there are plenty of places to buy food nearby. There are fast-food chains with cafes in the nearby Medini mall, and there are also many convenient stores within a 5-minute walk. Mall shoppers will also find that the Bukit Indah Aeon mall is just 10-minutes away. This condo is easily accessible via Lebuhraya Persisiran Pantai JB-Nusajaya, the Pontian highway, the Jalan Sungai Danga-Kota Iskandar road, the second Malaysia-Singapore Causeway and the Tanjung Pelepas highway.The nearest bus lines: CW3L, CW3S, CW6, JPO2, P214The SK Medini trust school is the closest school and is within walking distance (0.5 km). The raffles American school and Marlborough College Malaysia, known for their international grade syllabus, are also located within 7 km from the development. For higher education, students can access the globally acclaimed Southampton University situated within 8 km or the University of Reading and Multimedia University, which also provide an excellent education. For those living with special medical needs, Gleneagles Medini (1 km) and Hoo Specialist Maternity & Surgery (1 km) are there to cater to those. Living here is convenient thanks to the many malls and schools in the area. Families with children will find this an ideal location to raise a family.Updated on 22 March 2022