3,913 Commercial Properties for Sale - Minimum Floor Area 5000 Sqft in Johor
ASIA-CONDO CORPORATION SDN BHD
RM 830,000 - RM 1,735,000
RM 258.65 psf - RM 336.57 psf
Rapid City Centre, Sungai Rengit, Pengerang
Sungai Rengit, Pengerang, Johor
3209 Sqft - 5155 Sqft
Shop / Office
Listed on Mar 24, 2026 (1mo ago)
IOI Properties Group Berhad
RM 877,900
RM 357.45 psf
Solaris, Kulai
Taman Lagenda Putra, Kulai, Johor
2456 Sqft
Shop / Office
Listed on Jan 22, 2026 (3mo ago)
IOI Properties Group Berhad
RM 275,900 - RM 380,900
RM 589.63 psf - RM 590.79 psf
i-nova SOHO, Johor Bahru
Johor Bahru, Johor
467 Sqft - 646 Sqft
Soho
Listed on Jan 06, 2026 (4mo ago)
Sime Darby Property Berhad
RM 807,087
RM 261.36 psf
Bandar Universiti Pagoh : Sarjana Promenade, Pagoh
Jalan Pagoh, Bandar University Pagoh, Pagoh, Johor
3088 Sqft
Shop / Office
Listed on Jan 01, 2025 (1yr ago)
Explore iProperty
There are 3,855 properties for sale in Johor. We have options to suit every need. Use our advanced search filters to refine by:
- Price range starting from RM4M.
- Property type like Shop, Office, Shop Office, Warehouse, Semi-D Factory, or Agricultural Land
- Built-up size starting from 7,500 sqft.
Our market insight tools provide transparent data and trends, helping you make confident decisions when buying or renting property in Johor.
Start Your Property Search Today! Your next property is just a click away. Begin your property search now and find the ideal property with iProperty.
Frequently Asked Questions
There are 3,913 properties for sale in Johor.
The average property price for sale in Johor varies depending on the location, popularity, property type, and size.
Find out through LoanCare - our home loan eligibility indicator that you can use to calculate and compare your options with up to 17 banks - https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/
Depending on the location of the Commercial Properties the available properties for sale may come in three options - fully furnished, partially furnished and unfurnished.
Yes, foreigners are permitted to buy properties, however, there are some caveats to it. You can read our guide here if you are thinking of buying as a foreigner. https://www.iproperty.com.my/guides/foreigners-buying-property-malaysia-complete-guide-12332