Andaman @ Quayside, Tanjung Tokong
Off Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, Seri Tanjung Pinang, Tanjung Tokong, Penang
RM 4,300,000
3+2
BT
5
BM
2,824
kps
RM 1,522.66
psf
Tentang Andaman @ Quayside
18 East, Andaman at Quayside (Tower G, 3 plus 1) Seri Tanjung Pinang
SALE: MYR 4,300,000 (MYR 1,523 psf)
Title: Freehold
Bedroom: 3 + 2
Bathroom: 3 + 2
Built-up Area: 2,824 sq.ft
A stunning 3+2 bedroom condominium residence located on a mid-floor of Tower 1G at 18 East, Andaman @ Quayside Seafront Resort Condominium, Seri Tanjung Pinang, is now offered for sale at MYR 4.3M or nearest offer (basic furnishings included).
This freehold home enjoys breathtaking sea views from every room, a rare privilege that elevates daily living into a resort-style experience.
Spanning an expansive 2,824 sq ft, the residence features a generous living and dining lounge, 3 private balconies, and premium dry and wet kitchens designed for both everyday comfort and refined entertaining.
There are three well-appointed ensuite bedrooms with modern bathrooms, complemented by a versatile study or guest room with its own ensuite bath. Additional conveniences include a laundry yard, a helper’s room, and a secondary service entrance with direct access to the lift lobby.
The property is further enhanced by two designated car parking bays (tandem).
Andaman @ Quayside is a prestigious seafront address in Seri Tanjung Pinang, steps from Straits Quay Marina Mall, waterfront dining and cafés, and next to Stonyhurst International School, ideal for families and expatriates.
It offers resort-style facilities, 24-hour security, and Tower 1G enjoys added exclusivity with its own private reception and gym. The nearby Andaman Island master-planned development, currently under construction, further enhances lifestyle appeal and long-term value.
Title: Freehold
Bedroom: 3 + 2
Bathroom: 3 + 2