Saujana Residency, SS16, Subang Jaya

Jalan SS16/1 Jalan SS16/1, Off Jalan Kemajuan Subang, SS16, Subang Jaya, Selangor

Negotiable

RM 1,250,000

3+1

BT

3

BM

1,746

kps

RM 715.92

psf

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Service Residence for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Disiapkan pada 2009
check-small-f
Pegangan bebas
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 20 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501014145

Tentang Saujana Residency

1700sf Renovated unit next to LRT Subang jaya

Why This Unit Stands Out:

Rare large layout – hard to find 1,700+ sqft units nowadays
Ideal for families or buyers upgrading for more space
Nicely renovated with a modern and comfortable living feel

Location Highlights:
Walking distance to Subang Jaya KTM & LRT
Located just opposite Subang Parade
Surrounded by amenities: malls, cafes, banks, medical centres
Easy access to Federal Highway, LDP and NPE

Why buy this?
Why pay higher prices for smaller new units when you can own a larger, fully renovated home in a mature and prime neighbourhood?

Units like this are getting harder to find, especially with this size and location.

Location: Saujana Residency, Subang Jaya
Asking Price: RM1,350,000

Property Details:
Built-up: 1,746 sq. ft.
Layout: 3+1 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms
Car Parks: 2

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%
RM 0 Prinsipal
RM 0 Faedah
Kos Pendahuluan
Jumlah Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0
0%
0%
Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0 Jumlah Pinjaman dari 0% nilai pinjaman

RM
RM
%
Thn

Saujana Residency, SS16, Subang Jaya

Project Image

Saujana Residency is a Freehold Serviced residence located in Subang Jaya, Selangor. Residents of Saujana don’t have to go far to find a great mall – within a 10-20 minutes drive. The area is home to a ton of shopping centres including Empire Subang, First Subang, Subang Parade, Citta Mall, Sunway Pyramid, Oasis Ara Damansara, The Main Place, One City, and The Summit. The neighbourhood of Saujana is great for those who appreciate the convenience. It’s located close to Subang Jaya, which has plenty of malls and University campuses. Families with children attending college or University will love the convenience this neighbourhood offers. This condo is easily accessible via New Pantai Expressway, Shah Alam Expressway, Federal Highway, Damansara - Puchong Highway, North-South Expressway Central Link, New Klang Valley Expressway and Subang - Kelana Link.The nearest bus lines: Bus 641,700, 708, 783The nearest KTM lines: Subang Jaya KTMThe nearest LRT lines: Subang Jaya LRT, SS 15 LRT, Glenmarie LRTSaujana is located within close proximity to The One Academy (6.3 km), Taylor’s College (7.4 km), Sunway Le Cordon Blue (4.7 km), Sunway College (4.8 km), Monash University (4.5 km) and Segi University & College (3.6 km). Nearby schools also includes, Sri Kuala Lumpur School (SRIKL) (3 km), Sekolah Sri UCSI (3.5 km), Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Subang Jaya (3 km) Sekolah Kebangsaan Kampung Lindungan (6 km) and Sri Emas International School (5 km). For those living with special medical needs, Subang Jaya Medical Centre (2 km) and Sunway Medical Centre (4.5 km) are there to cater to those. Residents of Saujana don't have to go far for groceries or entertainment. A shopping centre and cinema are right in front of its doorstep. Plus, the neighbourhood is growing quickly, so there's always something new to explore.Updated on 23 March 2022