Taman Seri Orkid, Skudai

Jalan Seri Orkid 2, Taman Seri Orkid, Skudai, Johor

RM 698,000

4

BT

3

BM

1,540

kps (tanah)

RM 453

psf (tanah)

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Rumah Berangkai 2 Tingkat for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Leasehold (991 tahun lagi)
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 14 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501332523
check-small-f
1,800 kps luas pelan lantai

Tentang Taman Seri Orkid

Established residential community with consistent demand

【Double Storey Terrace House for Sale (Fully Extended | Spacious Design | Established Township)】
【Skudai @ Taman Seri Orkid – Jalan Seri Orkid 2】
Well-cared-for double storey terrace house situated in an established residential area. The full extension at the rear offers extra functional living space, ideal for growing families.
.
Property Details
- Property Type: Double Storey Terrace House
- Unit Type: Intermediate Lot
- Land Size: 22 ft x 70 ft (Approx. 1,540 sqft)
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Tenure: Leasehold 991 Years
Highlights
- Larger 22x70 land size
- Functional 4-bedroom design
- Established residential community with consistent demand
- Good balance between space and affordability
.
Location Advantages
- Situated in Skudai established residential area
- Easy access to major roads and highways
- Close to shops, eateries and schools
- Convenient daily amenities nearby
.
Investment Value
- Suitable for family personal residence
- Consistent residential demand in Skudai area
- Practical layout with long-term usability
- Good value landed property option
.
Selling Price - RM698,000
.
Contact
Kuu Chin (REN 69714)
The Roof Realty | Amigos Group
Mobile: 0*****
WhatsApp: www.w*****
Anggaran Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Perincian Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%
RM 0 Prinsipal
RM 0 Faedah
Kos Pendahuluan
Jumlah Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0
0%
0%
Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0 Jumlah Pinjaman dari 0% nilai pinjaman

RM
RM
%
Thn
Dengan teruskan, anda setuju dengan Terma & Dasar Privasi

THE ROOF REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1605/10 ]

Soalan Lazim
Harga jualan ialah RM 698,000.
Jalan Seri Orkid 2, Taman Seri Orkid, Skudai, Johor.
Saiz lantai unit ini ialah 1,800 kps.
Leasehold.
Servis LoanCare kami boleh membantu meningkatkan kebarangkalian permohonan pinjaman perumahan anda diluluskan.