Taman Ibukota, Setapak

Taman Ibukota, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur

RM 620,000

3

BT

2

BM

1,694

kps (tanah)

RM 366.00

psf (tanah)

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Rumah Teres 1-Tingkat untuk dijual
check-small-f
Kelengkapan tidak penuh
check-small-f
Pegangan bebas
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 12 Apr 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 500992604
check-small-f
1,700 kps luas pelan lantai

Tentang Taman Ibukota

Taman Ibu Kota Freehold Single Storey Terrace Priced Right @ RM620K

Taman Ibu Kota Single Storey Terrace | FREEHOLD | Priced Right @ RM620K (Negotiable)

Searching for a conveniently located residence with great potential? This delightful property in **Taman Ibu Kota, Setapak** provides superb connectivity, accessibility, and value — ideal for personal use or investment!

**Property Details**

* Land Size: 22 x 77 (1,694 sqft)
* 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
* Freehold (rare & highly sought after!)
* Well-kept unit
* Perfect for small families or rental opportunities

**Why This Property Is Unique**

* Situated in a well-established and mature community
* Encircled by amenities, dining options & everyday conveniences
* Strong rental interest due to nearby educational institutions & city access
* Tranquil residential area with straightforward access to KL city

**Prime Location & Accessibility**

* Convenient access via DUKE, MRR2 & Jalan Genting Klang
* Approx. **15 mins to KLCC** (around 8–10 km)
* Approx. **35–40 mins to Genting Highlands** (about 40 km)
* Approx. **10 mins to Zoo Negara** (approximately 5 km)

**Local Amenities & Attractions**

* Setapak Central Mall
* Melawati Mall
* Wangsa Walk Mall
* TAR UMT (Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management & Technology)
* Columbia Asia Hospital Setapak
* AEON Big Wangsa Maju
* Numerous local dining spots & cafes nearby

**Ideal for Personal Use or Investment**
With its prime location close to KL city and major attractions, this property provides both lifestyle convenience and potential for long-term value growth.

**Asking Price: RM620,000 (Negotiable)**
Kemudahan bersama
parking-o

Tempat letak kereta berbumbung

Anggaran Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Perincian Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%
RM 0 Prinsipal
RM 0 Faedah
Kos Pendahuluan
Jumlah Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0
0%
0%
Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0 Jumlah Pinjaman dari 0% nilai pinjaman