Lake Edge, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Puchong

Jalan Le, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Puchong, Selangor

RM 3,080,000

5

BT

5

BM

6,290

kps (tanah)

RM 489.67

psf (tanah)

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Rumah Berkembar untuk dijual
check-small-f
Kelengkapan tidak penuh
check-small-f
Disiapkan pada Okt 2010
check-small-f
Pegangan pajakan
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 7 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 500398437

Tentang Lake Edge

Lake Edge Puchong – 2.5-Storey Semi-D Corner Lot for Sale

Lake Edge Puchong – 2.5-Storey Semi-D Corner Lot for Sale
Land Size: 74 × 85 ft (approx. 6,290 sqft)
Built-up: approx. 4,200 sqft
Price: RM 3.08 mil

Located in the exclusive Lake Edge gated community, this home is inspired by Australia’s “green street” concept, featuring wide pedestrian-friendly walkways perfect for evening strolls and safe cycling for kids.

The neighbourhood offers a peaceful, secure environment supported by 24-hour security and full peripheral fencing.

Property Features
• Corner unit with large landscaped garden
• 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms
• Every bedroom comes with attached balcony

Location Highlights
• Low density development (approx. 410 homes)
• In the heart of Bandar Puchong
• 1 km to IOI Mall, Lotus, banks, shops & restaurants
• 3–5 km to PFCC, Bandar Puchong Business Centre & Bandar Puteri
• 5–7 km to Taylor’s University & Sunway University
• 500 m to LDP access
• Easy access to KESAS, PLUS, Bukit Jalil Highway, Old Klang Road & Federal Highway
________________________________________
For more information, please contact Cecilia at O 1***** .