Seksyen 1a, Petaling Jaya

Jalan Carey, Seksyen 1a, Petaling Jaya, Selangor

RM 499,000

4

BT

3

BM

1,690

kps (tanah)

RM 295

psf (tanah)

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Rumah Berangkai 2 Tingkat for sale
check-small-f
Unfurnished
check-small-f
Leasehold
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 13 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501324931
check-small-f
2,288 kps luas pelan lantai

Tentang Seksyen 1a

Seksyen 1A Petaling Jaya Double Storey Terrace House For Sale

PRIME LOCATION Double Storey Terrace House Jalan Carey Seksyen 1A, Petaling Jaya, Selangor

WTS / FOR SALE

Asking Price: RM 499,000

+ Petaling Jaya, Selangor
+ Terrace, Two Storeys, Leasehold, Bumi Lot, Intermediate
+ Built-up Size : 2,288 sqft
+ Land Area : 1,690 sqft
+ 4 Rooms and 3 Bathrooms

#nocoa #coa_Syafiq Protasa #concierge
******************************************************************

FOR SALE: Double Storey Terrace House Jalan Carey Seksyen 1A, Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Property Details:
• Tenure: Leasehold (bumi Lot) until 2069 (leasehold balance 44 tahun)
• Land tittle: Residential
• Land area: 22 x 77 sqft (1690sqft)
• Build up : 2288 sqft
• Bedrooms 4,Bathrooms 3
• Plaster ceilings
• Fully tiles included toilets, Ceiling fans, lightings &
• Can park 2 cars at covered porch
• Kitchen Renovated & extended

Amenities Nearby:
• SMK Taman Dato Harun and SK Taman Dato Harun 1- 1km | SMK Taman Medan- 2km
• Masjid As-salam- 1.4km
• Matahari Mall- 2km
• Sunway pyramid- 4.5km
• Xpark PJ South (Pickleball · Badminton · Futsal · Golf • Driving Range
• Multi Purpose Court.)- 500m
• Lots of Convenience shops nearby
• Pasar malam every Wednesday and Saturday
• Klinik Kesihatan Taman Medan- 1km
• Sunway Medical Centre, Bdr Sunway- 6km | Assunta Hospital- 6km

• Public Transports
• LRT Sri Petaling- 7km
• LRT Glenmarie- 10km
• MRT Sg Besi- 12km
• KTM Petaling- 5km

Location: At The Golden triangle
Puchong | Cheras | Sunway | Sri Sentosa | Sri Manja | Dato Harun | Old Klang Road | PJ new town and old town and etc

Highways:
Kesas | NPE | Federal | LDP Highways

Asking Price: RM 499K NET

Interested please contact:

Aizat | REN68795
013.585.1088
Landsworth Properties
coa_Syafiq Protasa
Anggaran Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Perincian Pinjaman Gadai Janji