PJ Tropicana Golf Resort Bungalow. 8 ROOM 7 Carpark. FULL Renovated. 5km to Bandar Utama, Damansara, PJU 3, Tropicana Golf and Resort, Petaling Jaya
PJU 3, Tropicana Golf and Resort, Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Negotiable
RM 4,800,000
8+3
BT
7
BM
6,500
kps (tanah)
RM 738.46
psf (tanah)
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang PJ Tropicana Golf Resort Bungalow. 8 ROOM 7 Carpark. FULL Renovated. 5km to Bandar Utama, Damansara
Resort Enclave. Elite cul-de-sac. Unmatched Privacy. 24hr Security
PJ Tropicana Golf & Country Resort, Petaling Jaya
Bungalow
Built-up: 6,100 sf
Land: 6,500 sf
8 Rooms
7 Bathroom
3 Storeroom
7 Carpark
Jacuzzi, Alarm, Smart home features
Triple-Gated Security: 24-hour guarded entrance, regular security patrols, integrated perimeter monitoring
Elite Neighborhood: corporate leaders, industry captains
Renovated & Move-In Ready:
3 solars
11 airconds
Antifungus fully glazed perimeter drain
Mosquito netting below pebble slabs to prevent crawlies
Roof platform waterproofed with Sika and tiled up
Stainless steel manhole cover
Rain drainage pipes moved to outside
Double layer stainless steel drain openings to prevent crawlies
Cabinets built to store pails, basins, spare tiles etc neatly
Connectivity
1.2km: Surian MRT Station — to TRX, KLCC, Klang Valley
3.5km: Kota Damansara MRT
Immediate egress to the NKVE, LDP, DASH Highway
10 mins to Mutiara Damansara
15 mins to Mont Kiara
20 mins to Airport
Education
850m: St. Joseph’s Institution International School — most prestigious
1.5km: SEGi University & Colleges (Main)
3.0km: Sri KDU International School
4.5km: The British International School of Kuala Lumpur (BSKL)
Healthcare
2.5km: Thomson Hospital (Tertiary healthcare)
5.5km: Alpha Specialist Centre
7.0km: Ara Damansara Medical Centre
Necessities & Luxury Retail
1.5km: Tropicana Gardens Mall & Sunway Giza/Nexis (Jaya Grocer & Village Grocer)