Platinum Splendor Residence, KL City Centre
Jalan Semarak, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur
RM 459,900
3+1
BT
2
BM
1,065
kps
RM 432
psf
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang Platinum Splendor Residence
Spacious 4 Bedroom Unit Available for Sale!
Discover the luxury of city-fringe living at Platinum Splendor Residence Semarak, just a few minutes from the heart of KL. With an appealing price of RM460,000, this large residence combines generous space, exceptional value, and stunning views, making it perfect for growing families.
Covering a comfortable 1,065 sqft, this home features a practical layout with three plus one bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing plenty of room for everyone. Offered in a bare condition and completely vacant, it serves as a clean slate ready for you to design, renovate, and personalize to your liking without the inconvenience of removing existing fixtures. A highlight of this unit is its breathtaking, unobstructed view of Genting Highlands. Additionally, this highly sought-after property includes the convenience of two dedicated car park spaces.
Residing at Platinum Splendor places you at the heart of connectivity. With direct access to the DUKE Highway, your daily travels across the Klang Valley are efficient. You are also just a short drive from KLCC, Setapak, and major commercial areas, surrounding you with endless daily conveniences.
As a committed property specialist with E Trend Realty, I offer a comprehensive One-Stop Service. From linking you with top bankers to coordinating with reliable lawyers, my team ensures that your purchase is entirely hassle-free.
Property Highlights:
Selling Price: RM460,000
Size: 1,065 sqft
Layout: 3+1 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms
Parking: 2 Dedicated Car Parks
Condition: Bare Unit (Blank canvas for renovation)
Status: Vacant (Ready for immediate handover)
View: Stunning Genting Highlands View
Tenure: Leasehold (Strata)
Maintenance Fee: ~RM300/month
For Viewing Appointments, Please Call or WhatsApp:
Ryan Low (REN 53829)
+6*****
E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. (E (1) 1752)
Ref: TCH0005