Eco Business Park 1, Johor Bahru
Jalan Ekoperniagaan 1/5, Eco Business Park 1, Johor Bahru, Johor
Negotiable
RM 3,250,000
2
BM
12,000
kps (lantai)
RM 270.83
psf (lantai)
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang Eco Business Park 1
Affordable Cluster Factory Eco Business Park 1 12,000 sqft
Incredible opportunity to acquire a 1.5 storey cluster factory at Eco Business Park 1 Bandar Dato Onn, a highly sought-after industrial area with tenant income and significant investment potential.
For Sale
• Positioned at Eco Business Park 1 Bandar Dato Onn, a key industrial zone in Johor Bahru.
• Phase 1 established with high demand and excellent occupancy rates.
• Freehold non bumi unit ideal for a diverse range of buyers.
• Land size approximately 70 by 120 sqft.
• Built-up area around 12,000 sqft, fully extended with covered spaces.
Factory Features
• 1.5 storey cluster factory, fully extended for optimal usable space.
• Includes cargo lift suitable for transporting heavy goods.
• Power supply of 150 amp, ideal for industrial needs.
• High ceiling height of about 8 meters for storage and production.
• South-facing for optimal orientation.
• Gated and guarded industrial park providing enhanced security.
Investment Highlights
• Currently leased at RM12,000, ensuring immediate rental income.
• Tenancy valid until July 2027 with options for new owner arrangements.
• Strong potential for rental yield and capital appreciation.
• Suitable for both investors and owner-occupiers.
Pricing Details
• Asking price RM 3,250,000
Contact me now Wilson Soe 6*****
Eco Business Park 1 factory for sale
Bandar Dato Onn factory
cluster factory Johor Bahru
factory with tenant Johor
industrial property EBP1
JB factory for sale freehold
factory with cargo lift Malaysia
investment factory Johor