Riverville Residences, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Jalan Klang Lama Jalan Taman Sri Sentosa, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 486,000

3

BT

2

BM

1,302

kps

RM 373.27

psf

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Kondominium untuk dijual
check-small-f
Tanpa perabot
check-small-f
Disiapkan pada 2015
check-small-f
Pegangan bebas
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 21 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501381036

Tentang Riverville Residences

Earn rm164k bank lelong riverville residence taman seri sentosa okr kl

Super cheap bank auction lelong
Earn rm164k below market value auction property

Property details:
Address: No.A-21-08, Block A, Residensi Riverville, Jalan Taman Seri Sentosa, Taman Seri Sentosa, 58000 KL

- Condominium
- Built Up : 1,302 sqft
- Chinese owner
- Title Perfection Done
- Freehold

Lelong Price : RM486k
Market Value : RM650k
Auction Date : 24/6/2026

Interested call whatapps
Kenny choo ren 09564
'012'3319659
Propnex realty

Bank lelong process:
1.⁠ ⁠Pre check loan if you re taking Loan.
2.⁠ ⁠Prepare 10 percent deposit.
3.⁠ ⁠There is no interior viewing.
4.⁠ ⁠Site inspection the house and check outstanding.
5.⁠ ⁠Ic copy fill in bidder form for online registration.
6.⁠ ⁠Attend auction bidding, failed to bid fully refund, no agent fees.

Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%
RM 0 Prinsipal
RM 0 Faedah
Kos Pendahuluan
Jumlah Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0
0%
0%
Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0 Jumlah Pinjaman dari 0% nilai pinjaman

RM
RM
%
Thn

Project Image

Riverville Residences is a freehold condominium located in Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) which is situated at the Central Heart of Klang Valley. There are plenty of mega malls surrounding the Riverville Residences, such as Mid Valley Megamall, The Gardens, Sunway Pyramid Shopping Mall, Scott Garden, Pearl Point and Amcorp Mall.Riverville Residences was developed by Alzac Viva Sdn Bhd and completed in the year 2015. With twenty-two storeys and 473 units in total. There are four types of units; A, B, C, and D. The difference between these units is that each has its own layout and built-up range: Type A - 1,116 sq ftType B - 1,210 sq ftType C -1,304 sq ft Type D -1,403 sq ftRiverville Residences has some of the best facilities; a 30 meters long swimming pool, wading pool for children, a dance studio, a gymnasium, a game room, basketball and badminton courts. Residents do not have to go out far if they want to do some recreational activities. Riverville Residences is accessible to many major roads, such as New Pantai Expressway (NPE), Shah Alam Expressway (KESAS), Old Klang Road and Jalan Puchong.The nearest bus lines: Bus 640, T640The nearest KTM lines: Jalan Templer (KTM), Petaling (KTM)The nearest LRT lines: Muhibbah (LRT), Awan Besar (LRT), Alam Sutera (LRT) Riverville Residences is close proximity to many of the academic institutions in the area, such as Sunway University (9.5km), Taylor's Lakeside Campus (8.9km), Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (C) Yuk Chyun (1.3km), SK Petaling 1 & 2 (850m), SRJKC Chen Moh (3.9km), SMK Petaling (1.1km) and SMK Dharma (3km).For medical needs or emergencies, there are Klinik Kesihatan Petaling Bahagia (2.5km), Assunta Hospital (3.9km), Beacon International Specialist Centre (5.2km), KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre (4.8km), Hospital Mata Nasional Tun Hussien Onn (The Tun Hussien Onn National Eye Hospital) (6.2km) and Sunway Medical Centre (7.9km).Riverville Residences is a comfortable place to live in. With its seamless amenities, it is suitable for any age group and different races to live in harmony together. Updated on 13-June-2022