Freehold 4 Storey Shoplot Island Glades Gelugor 3175sqft, George Town
George Town, Penang
Negotiable
RM 2,400,000
4
BM
3,175
kps
RM 756
psf
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang Freehold 4 Storey Shoplot Island Glades Gelugor 3175sqft
4 Storey Freehold Shoplot in Island Glades Gelugor 3175sqft
FOR SALE – 4 STOREY COMMERCIAL SHOPLOT
Lorong Delima 20, Taman Island Glades, Gelugor, Penang
Strategically positioned freehold commercial property in a mature and high-demand area, located between Georgetown and Bayan Lepas. Ideal for investment purposes, rental income, or personal use.
PROPERTY DETAILS
• 4 Storey Commercial Shoplot
• Freehold with Strata Title
• Built-up approximately 3,175 sqft per unit
• 2 adjoining units available (can be merged)
PRICE
• RM2.5 Million (1 unit)
• RM4.6 Million (2 units)
INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS
Prime Location
Situated in Island Glades, a well-established commercial and residential center with steady business activity and demand.
Strong Rental Potential
Spacious built-up suitable for office, warehouse, showroom, or service-oriented businesses. Multi-level design allows flexibility for multiple-tenant rental configurations.
Flexible Exit Strategy
Can be utilized for personal business operations, partial rental, or complete rental for consistent income.
Freehold Asset
No leasehold concerns. Ideal for long-term investment and capital growth in the island region.
Limited Supply
Large-sized commercial units on the island are scarce, especially adjoining units that can be united.
For more information or to arrange a viewing:
Chloe Ang
Property Consultant | Penang
WhatsApp: 0*1*1*3*6*3*2**8*9*8*2*
Instagram & Facebook: chloeang.property