Pantai Jerjak Semi-D @ Gelugor, Gelugor
Lintang Pantai Jerjak, Gelugor, Penang
Negotiable
RM 1,790,000
5
BT
3
BM
2,850
kps (tanah)
RM 628
psf (tanah)
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang Pantai Jerjak Semi-D @ Gelugor
Pantai Jerjak Fully Renovated and Furnished, End-Lot Semi-D, Gelugor
5 Bedrooms | 6 Carparks | Spacious Family Home | RM1.79M
Fully renovated 2-storey end-lot Semi-D located at Pantai Jerjak, Gelugor — a mature and highly convenient residential area in Penang island.
Spacious layout, excellent parking capacity, and strategic connectivity make this an ideal family home or long-term landed investment.
(A) Property Details
+ Property Type: 2-Storey End-Lot Semi-Detached
+ Location: Pantai Jerjak, Gelugor, Penang
+ Land Area: approx. 2,850 sqft
+ Built-up Area: approx. 3,500 sqft
+ Bedrooms: 5
+ Bathrooms: 3
+ Condition: Fully Renovated and Furnished
Car Parks:
3 Internal Carparks
3 External Carparks
Selling Price: RM1,790,000 (Negotiable)
(B) Key Highlights
+ End-lot Semi-D with better privacy and wider side space
+ Fully renovated — suitable for immediate own stay
+ Spacious 5-bedroom layout ideal for large or multi-generation family
+ Rare parking capacity up to 6 vehicles
+ Mature residential neighbourhood with strong landed demand
+ Strategic Gelugor location with easy access to Georgetown, Bayan Lepas & Penang Bridge
Why This Property?
+ Spacious landed home below RM1.8M on Penang island
+ Renovated condition saves substantial renovation cost
+ Strong accessibility and convenient daily living
+ Suitable for family own stay or long-term investment holding
Contact now for viewing arrangement.
≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈≈
Schedule a viewing today!(联系)
Contact:
+6OI 2***** (WhatsApp)
WeChat : enochtiu (微信)
Enoch Tiu Chih Khin 张智钦 (REN79999)