2 STOREY BUNGALOW @ DAMANSARA HEIGHTS, Damansara Heights
Damansara Heights, Kuala Lumpur
Negotiable
RM 8,300,000
5+2
BT
3
BM
11,183
kps (tanah)
RM 742
psf (tanah)
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang 2 STOREY BUNGALOW @ DAMANSARA HEIGHTS
Bungalow with Pool, Land, Covered Carpark & Surrounded by Fruit Trees
The amount of POTENTIAL this property has is absolutely mind blowing!
Coming from an agent that has seen many homes here in Malaysia & Australia, this is one property that will make you vision a resort style living as if you're overseas in Bali or even Phuket.
This 2-storey bungalow, sits on a generous 11,183 sqft parcel with approximately 6,100 sqft built-up, offering the kind of space, privacy and greenery that is becoming increasingly difficult to find in the area.
The base is solid, theres heaps of land. To the visionary, this could be an absolute masterpiece. Dream a little, bring your architect. Make it happen.
The home is owner-occupied ( why wouldn't they right ) and thoughtfully kept, with a practical family layout featuring 5+1 bedrooms, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light throughout. Perfect for families who appreciate peaceful living while staying close to the city, international schools, embassies, Bangsar and DC Mall.
One of the standout features of this property is the privacy, the house does not directly face neighbouring homes, giving it a more exclusive and serene feel. There is also additional usable land behind the property, adding even more outdoor space and future potential.
The outdoor areas are designed for both relaxation and entertaining:
• Private swimming pool
• Outdoor BBQ & entertainment area
• Indoor fish pond feature
• Mature tropical landscaping
A truly unique touch is the collection of mature fruit trees within the compound, rambutan, pulasan, manggis, harum manis mango, cempedak/nangka and even durian trees, creating a resort-style atmosphere rarely found in central KL.
With parking for up to 10 cars, this home is perfect for hosting family gatherings and entertaining guests comfortably.
Whether you are upgrading from a semi-D, looking for a long-term family home, or simply wanting a sizeable landholding in Bukit Damansara, this is a property with genuine character and potential.