Putra Suria Residence, Taman Ikan Emas, Cheras

Jalan Jelawat 2, Taman Ikan Emas, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

RM 308,000

3

BT

2

BM

748

kps

RM 412

psf

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Pangsapuri for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Leasehold (85 tahun lagi)
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 29 Apr 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501223202
check-small-f
748 kps luas pelan lantai

Tentang Putra Suria Residence

300m to LRT Cheras Station, 7min to Dwitasik @ Bandar Sri Permaisuri

Putra Suria Residence @ Taman Ikan Emas, Cheras KL.

748 sqft | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathroom | 1 Carpark | Non-Bumi Unit

~ 3 min walking distance to LRT Station.
~ Great accessibilities to major roads/ expressways.
~ Walking/ driving distance to commercial areas.
~ High rental demand due to close to public transportation & HUKM.

a) Public Transportation
• LRT (Sri Petaling Line) Cheras Station – 200m
• MRT (Kajang Line) Taman Pertama Station – 2.0km
• MRT 3 (FUTURE) Salak Selatan Station – 2.6km
• KTM Salak Selatan Station – 3.1km
• MRT (Kajang Line) Taman Midah Station (Park & Ride) – 3.7km

b) Shopping
• Sunway Velocity – 3.3km
• AEON Maluri – 3.3km
• MyTown – 4.0km
• Lotus’s Cheras – 4.5km
• IKEA Cheras – 4.5km
• Leisure Mall – 5.8km
• Mid Valley Cheras – 8.5km
• The Garden Mall – 8.5km
• Nu Sentral – 8.7km

c) Healthcare: -
• Komune Living & Wellness – 2.5km
• Hospital Universiti Kebangsaan Malaya (HUKM) – 3.5km
• Sunway Medical Centre Velocity (SMCV) – 3.7km
• Pantai Hospital Cheras – 4.8km

d) Accessibilities
• Jalan Loke Yew, BESRAYA, MRR2, East-West Link, SMART Tunnel, MEX, NPE, KL-Seremban, SPE, KESAS & SUKE.

Feel free to contact Ray Chong at 01O-386. 2378 for enquiries and viewing appointment.

Owners are welcome to list properties for rent or sale. Thank you!
Kemudahan
security-access-control-o

Security guard

Kemudahan bersama
security-access-control-o

24-hour security