Lido Residency, Bandar Tun Razak, Cheras
3 Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
RM 767,800
3+1
BT
3
BM
1,527
kps
RM 503
psf
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang Lido Residency
Limited Corner Lot For Sales! Near MRT Pertama!
Experience luxury and sweeping city views at Lido Residency, an exclusive condominium nestled in the vibrant heart of Cheras. Priced at RM780,000 and highly negotiable, this premium non-Bumi corner unit offers incredible value for families seeking exceptional space near the Kuala Lumpur city center.
Spanning a massive 1,527 sqft, the home features a highly practical layout of three plus one bedrooms and three bathrooms. Offered partly furnished, this vacant residence provides a clean, solid foundation ready for your immediate move-in and personal upgrades. A truly captivating feature of this corner unit is its spectacular, unblocked view of the iconic KLCC skyline. Furthermore, this highly desirable property includes two dedicated car park bays.
Living at Lido Residency means enjoying top-tier security and modern lifestyle facilities. You are strategically positioned near HUKM, Taman Tasik Permaisuri, and a myriad of commercial hubs. With highly seamless connectivity to Jalan Loke Yew and the MRR2, your daily commute into the city center is incredibly efficient.
As a dedicated Cheras area specialist with E Trend Realty, I provide a comprehensive One-Stop Service. From connecting you with top-tier bankers to secure optimal loan rates to arranging reliable lawyers for a smooth legal handover, my team ensures your property purchase is completely hassle-free.
Property Highlights:
Selling Price: RM780,000 (Highly Negotiable)
Property Type: Corner Unit
Size: 1,527 sqft
Layout: 3+1 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms
Parking: 2 Dedicated Car Parks
Condition: Partly Furnished
Status: Vacant (Ready for immediate handover)
View: Stunning KLCC Skyline
Tenure: Leasehold (Non-Bumi / Strata Title)
Maintenance Fee: RM785.40/month
For Viewing Appointments, Please Call or WhatsApp:
Ryan Low (REN 53829)
+6*****
E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. (E (1) 1752)