Mengkuang, Bukit Mertajam
Bukit Mertajam, Penang
RM 14,499,999
5
BM
31,512
kps (lantai)
RM 460
psf (lantai)
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang Mengkuang
Premium Freehold Detached Factory — Bukit Mertajam (Adjacent to BKE)
Location
Bukit Mertajam — Butterworth, Penang
Direct frontage and immediate access to the Butterworth–Kulim Expressway (BKE) — excellent connectivity to Penang Island, northern Malaysia and regional logistics hubs.
Property Overview
Rare opportunity to acquire or lease two high-spec, freehold detached factory/warehouse units within a GreenRE-registered township. Designed for heavy-duty industrial, manufacturing and logistics uses, both units deliver generous clear heights, heavy floor loading and substantial electrical capacity, supported by on-site workforce and welfare amenities.
Unit Specifications
Factory A
Type: Detached, 1.5-storey
Built-up: 31,512 sq ft
Land area: 45,629 sq ft
Clear ceiling height: 29.5 ft
Floor load capacity: 20 tonnes/m²
Power supply: 600 AMP
Freehold title — long-term asset security
Prime expressway frontage (BKE) — optimised for freight and distribution efficiency
GreenRE-registered sustainable township — benefits in energy efficiency and ESG positioning
Ready workers’ accommodation on-site — reduces commuter constraints and supports shift operations
Recreational park and outdoor gym to support staff wellbeing
Sports hall and multipurpose hall for training, events and welfare programmes
Dedicated heavy vehicle depot and generous external manoeuvring/parking areas
Suitable for heavy manufacturing, precision engineering, automotive components, 3PL/warehouse, depot operations, and more
Target completion / handover: Q1 2027
Why This Property
This development combines high technical specifications (20 t/m² floor load, ~29.5 ft clear height, 600 AMP power) with strategic highway access and comprehensive worker amenities—delivering operational readiness and strong appeal for industrial tenants or owner-occupiers requiring heavy-capacity facilities.
For More Information
To request the technical pack (site plan, floor plan, structural & M&E specs), pricing or to arrange a site visit, please contact
CK Ong
+6*****
Upland Realty
Bukit Mertajam — Butterworth, Penang