Bandar Utama, Bandar Utama
Bandar Utama, Selangor
RM 1,550,000
4
BT
3
BM
1,650
kps (tanah)
RM 939
psf (tanah)
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang Bandar Utama
Bandar Utama Double Storey Terrace 22 x 75 RM1.55M
Bandar Utama Double Storey Terrace|22 x 75|RM1.55M
Located in the mature and highly sought-after Bandar Utama neighbourhood, this intermediate double storey terrace house offers a solid structure and practical layout, ideal for own stay or long-term investment.
The house is in original condition, making it a great opportunity for buyers who prefer to renovate based on their own concept instead of paying a premium for fully renovated units.
The ground floor features a spacious living and dining area with marble flooring, providing a bright and open environment suitable for daily living and family gatherings. The kitchen is generously sized, allowing easy conversion into a modern wet and dry kitchen setup.
Upstairs, the home comes with classic parquet flooring, creating a warm and homely feel. All bedrooms are well-proportioned, with a 4-bedroom layout that suits growing families or those needing extra space for a study or home office.
This is a north-facing unit, which helps reduce direct afternoon sun, offering a cooler and more comfortable living environment.
Property Details:
Type: Intermediate Double Storey Terrace
Land Size: 22 x 75 (Approx. 1,650 sq.ft)
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Facing: North
Condition: Original / Basic Condition
Asking Price: RM1,550,000 (Negotiable)
LEE KOK HAUR
PEA 3978
Type: Intermediate Double Storey Terrace
Land Size: 22 x 75 (Approx. 1,650 sq.ft)
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Facing: North
Condition: Original / Basic Condition
Asking Price: RM1,550,000 (Negotiable)
LEE KOK HAUR
PEA 3978
IQI REALTY
Kemudahan bersama
24-hour security
Anggaran Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Perincian Pinjaman Gadai Janji