Indah 2 Apartment, Bandar Sungai Long
Jalan Taming Indah 2, Taman Taming Indah, Bandar Sungai Long, Selangor
Boleh dirunding
RM 138,000
3
BT
2
BM
678
kps
RM 203.54
psf
Tentang Indah 2 Apartment
Available – Indah 2 Apartment in Sungai Long, Selangor
Size: 678 sq. ft.
Layout: 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom
Condition: Partially Furnished
Type: Walk-up Apartment (Low Density)
Freehold
Key Highlights
Low-density community – peaceful and secluded living atmosphere.
Prime location in Sungai Long – surrounded by essential amenities, dining options, schools, and convenient access to highways.
Partially furnished – ready for immediate occupancy with essential fittings.
Affordable entry point into a well-established, well-connected township.
Perfect for personal use or investment (high rental demand from nearby UTAR students & professionals).
Nearby Amenities
UTAR Sungai Long – just a short distance away (strong rental interest from students).
Shops, dining options, clinics, and banks within walking distance.
Excellent road connectivity via SILK Highway, Cheras–Kajang Expressway & LEKAS Highway.
Close to Columbia Asia Hospital Cheras and the Bandar Sungai Long commercial area.
Asking Price: RM200,000 negotiable
Please call for further details or to schedule a viewing.
Layout: 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom