Scotland Villa, Ayer Itam
18 No. 18, Medan Lumba Kuda, Ayer Itam, Penang
RM 1,650,000
4
BT
3
BM
2,052
kps
RM 804
psf
Tentang Scotland Villa
Stylish Condominium at Scotland Villas Near Penang Turf Club
Presenting a stunningly renovated stylish condominium situated in Scotland Villas, on Medan Lumba Kuda, right next to the Penang Turf Club in George Town. This home features a delightful mix of elegance, seclusion, and panoramic views—overlooking vibrant greenery, the Turf Club grounds, distant hills, and even a sneak peek of the city and sea.
With 2,052 sqft of ample living space, this freehold property boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a storage room conveniently located adjacent to the kitchen. The design is practical and cozy, perfect for families or anyone in search of a spacious, thoughtfully laid-out residence.
Residents benefit from two side-by-side parking bays on elevated ground (ground floor), and each level is accessed by three lifts, with only four units per floor—ensuring remarkable privacy in this low-density 80-unit development. Amenities include a swimming pool, gym, 24-hour security, and more.
Fully refurbished in 2020 with an investment nearing MYR 1 million, the interior highlights premium finishes and careful design throughout. The listed price is MYR 1.65 million (negotiable), inclusive of all fittings and fixtures, except the kitchen fridge, washing machine, and dining table.