Freehold Bungalow Lot Ampang Kemensah, Ampang
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur
View to Offer
RM 2,990,000
14,378
kps
RM 208
psf
Gambar
Paparan Peta
Tentang Freehold Bungalow Lot Ampang Kemensah
Freehold Bungalow Land Kemensah 14 378 sqft
An exceptional chance to acquire a prestigious freehold bungalow lot situated in the tranquil and sought-after area of Kemensah, Ulu Klang — only a short distance from Zoo Negara.
Encircled by verdant landscapes and established homes, this property strikes the perfect equilibrium between seclusion, nature, and urban accessibility — a combination that is becoming increasingly rare in Kuala Lumpur.
Whether you dream of a lavish private villa, a multi-generational home, or a nature-inspired retreat, this land offers the perfect foundation for your ideal development.
Land Details:
Land Size: 1,335.50 sqm
(Approx. 14,378 sqft)
Tenure: Freehold
Title: Non-Bumi Lot
Shape: Rectangular — ideal for efficient layout planning
Terrain: Flat & ready to build
Surroundings & Infrastructure
-Located within an established residential neighborhood
-Surrounded by completed bungalow homes (front, back, left & right)
-Tarred road access
-Electricity & water supply ready
Prime Location
-Just 2KM to MRR2 — seamless access to KL City, Ampang & Gombak
-5 minutes to Zoo Negara
-Close to Kemensah Waterfall, ATV trails & nature attractions
-Peaceful, low-density residential pocket
Key Highlights
- Freehold Non-Bumi – strong long-term value
- Flood-free area – added security & peace of mind
- Exclusive bungalow enclave (low density)
- Flat land — cost saving on construction
- Large land size — ideal for luxury home or homestay concept
- Rare combination of nature + city connectivity
- High potential for capital appreciation