Arena Green

Jalan Barat, 57000, Kuala Lumpur

Pangsapuri
Lihat peta
Pangsapuri

photo

Gambar

floorplan

Pelan Lantai

map

Paparan Peta


Maklumat hartanah

buildings-o

Pangsapuri

new-project-o

Dibangunkan oleh Berjaya Land Berhad

calendar-time-o

Pegangan Bebas

calendar-check-o

Siap pada 2001

hashtag-o

1240 jumlah unit

lift-o

11 tingkat

Senarai Rumah

Harga bermula

RM 230,000

Sewa bulanan bermula

RM 1,000

Ulasan & tinjauan Arena Green

Arena Green is a freehold apartment located in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur. Completed in 2001, the residential development was developed by Berjaya Land Berhad, a subsidiary of Berjaya Corporation Berhad.

Situated opposite Kompleks Sukan Negara, Arena Green offers stylish homes with cosy interiors and large balconies as well as breath-taking panoramic views of the golf course and landscaped gardens. The property has six 11-storey high blocks, 1,240 units with built-ups ranging from 726 sq ft to 950 sq ft. The units come in the configurations of 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom and 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms only.

Arena Green is gated and guarded securely. In addition, features widea range of facilitiese such as a club house, 24-hour convenience store, cafeteria, salon, playground and jogging track.

It is located within the same area as Malaysia Technology Park, the Selangor Turf Club, Seri Kembangan, Seri Petaling, Puchong and Bandar Kinrara. It is also near to various public amenities, such as The Bukit Jalil National Sports Complex, Bukit Jalil Recreational Park, Taman Esplanade and Bukit Jalil Golf & Country Resort are only 2km away, while shopping malls such as Pavilion Bukit Jalil, Aurora Place, Endah Parade and Plaza OUG are only 5km away from the residence.

This residence has easy access to major highways including the Kuala Lumpur-Seremban Highway, Maju Expressway, KESAS Highway, SMART Tunnel, BESRAYA Highway and Middle Ring Road 2.

  • The nearest bus lines: Bus 590, 652 and T580
  • The nearest LRT lines: Bukit Jalil LRT Station and Sri Petaling LRT Station

Arena Green is conveniently located near to a few schools and universities, such as SK Bukit Jalil (800m), Kingsgate International School (5km), Vista Kinderworld Pre-school (1km), SJK (C) Lai Meng (3km), SMK Seri Saujana (2km), Wembley Academy (3km), SJK (C) Yoke Nam (3km), Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation (3km), International Medical University (2km), AIM Christian College (2km) and Technology Park Malaysia College (3km).

Healthcare and medical services also can be found nearby, such as The Doctors Clinic (500m), Equilibrium Clinic (1km) and IMU Healthcare (2km), Assunta Hospital PJ (8km), and Pantai Hospital Cheras (10km).

Updated on 21-Nov-2022

Fasiliti & kemudahan projek

burger-2-o

Kafe

security-access-control-o

Kawalan keselamatan 24 jam

shop-o

Kedai serbaneka

asterisk-o

Pagar Perimeter

shared-space-o

Rumah Kelab

playground-o

Taman permainan

parking-o

Tempat letak kereta berbumbung

run-o

Trek joging


Maklumat bangunan

Bangunan# Tingkat# Unit
Arena Green111240






Soalan Lazim mengenai Arena Green

Berdasarkan data kami, Arena Green merupakan sebuah pangsapuri pegangan bebas terletak di Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur.
Berdasarkan senarai tersedia, Arena Green bermula RM 230,000 untuk dijual dan bermula RM 1,000 untuk disewa.
Unit di Arena Green bermula dari 950 kps dengan 3 bilik tidur dan 2 bilik air.
Arena Green di Bukit Jalil adalah sebuah pembangunan pangsapuri oleh Berjaya Land Berhad.
Arena Green mempunyai sejumlah 1240 unit.
Senarai Rumah

Harga bermula

RM 230,000

Sewa bulanan bermula

RM 1,000
Senarai Rumah