1,211 Apartments / Condos / Service Residences for Sale - Above RM 300K in Shah Alam, Selangor
OSK Property Holdings Berhad
RM 250,000 - RM 597,000
RM 454.55 psf - RM 668.28 psf
Bayu @ Mori Park
Mori Park, Seksyen 13, Shah Alam, Selangor
550 Sqft - 958 Sqft
Service Residence
Listed on Feb 13, 2026 (3mo ago)
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Selangor (PKNS)
RM 350,600 - RM 350,600
RM 412.47 psf - RM 637.45 psf
Linkar 52 SA Sentral
Jalan Pahat J 15/J, Seksyen 14, Shah Alam, Selangor
450 Sqft - 850 Sqft
Service Residence
Listed on Jul 17, 2025 (10mo ago)
Sime Darby Property Berhad
RM 590,888
RM 590.89 psf
City of Elmina : Kanopi Residences
1, Shah Alam, Selangor
1000 Sqft - 1200 Sqft
Service Residence
Listed on Jan 01, 2025 (1yr ago)
Area Specialist(s) in Shah Alam
We have 2 specialist(s) in this area
Explore iProperty
There are 1,184 properties for sale in Shah Alam. We have options to suit every lifestyle. Use our advanced search filters to refine by:
- Price range starting from RM400K.
- Property type like Condominium, Serviced Residence, Apartment, Terrace Houses, or Bungalows.
- Built-up size starting from 1,000 sqft.
Our market insight tools provide transparent data and trends, helping you make confident decisions when buying or renting property in Shah Alam.
Start Your Property Search Today! Your dream home is just a click away. Begin your property search now and find the ideal property with iProperty.
Frequently Asked Questions
There are 1,211 properties for sale in Shah Alam, Selangor.
The average property price for sale in Shah Alam, Selangor varies depending on the location, popularity, property type, and size.
Find out through LoanCare - our home loan eligibility indicator that you can use to calculate and compare your options with up to 17 banks - https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/
Depending on the location of the Apartments / Condos / Service Residences the available properties for sale may come in three options - fully furnished, partially furnished and unfurnished.
Yes, foreigners are permitted to buy properties, however, there are some caveats to it. You can read our guide here if you are thinking of buying as a foreigner. https://www.iproperty.com.my/guides/foreigners-buying-property-malaysia-complete-guide-12332