1,259 Apartments / Condos / Service Residences for Sale - Above RM 800K in Johor Bahru, Johor
Plenitude Tebrau Sdn Bhd
RM 450,000 - RM 798,000
RM 784.66 psf - RM 852.27 psf
Mandolin @ Desa Tebrau
Taman Desa Tebrau, Johor Bahru, Johor
528 Sqft - 1017 Sqft
Apartment
Listed on Mar 13, 2026 (2mo ago)
Mah Sing Group Berhad
RM 390,000 - RM 769,000
RM 920.96 psf - RM 968.25 psf
M Grand Minori
Jalan Kuning, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru, Johor
403 Sqft - 835 Sqft
Service Residence
Listed on Oct 13, 2025 (7mo ago)
Connoisseur Properties Sdn Bhd
RM 652,000 - RM 910,000
RM 997.81 psf - RM 1,088.48 psf
Summer Suites - Residensi Bukit Meldrum
8-8B Jalan Bukit Meldrum, Johor Bahru, Johor
599 Sqft - 912 Sqft
Service Residence
Listed on Sep 04, 2025 (8mo ago)
Area Specialist(s) in Johor Bahru
We have 2 specialist(s) in this area
Explore iProperty
There are 1,228 properties for sale in Johor Bahru. We have options to suit every lifestyle. Use our advanced search filters to refine by:
- Price range starting from RM1M.
- Property type like Condominium, Serviced Residence, Apartment, Terrace Houses, or Bungalows.
- Built-up size starting from 1,000 sqft.
Our market insight tools provide transparent data and trends, helping you make confident decisions when buying or renting property in Johor Bahru.
Start Your Property Search Today! Your dream home is just a click away. Begin your property search now and find the ideal property with iProperty.
Frequently Asked Questions
There are 1,259 properties for sale in Johor Bahru, Johor.
The average property price for sale in Johor Bahru, Johor varies depending on the location, popularity, property type, and size.
Find out through LoanCare - our home loan eligibility indicator that you can use to calculate and compare your options with up to 17 banks - https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/
Depending on the location of the Apartments / Condos / Service Residences the available properties for sale may come in three options - fully furnished, partially furnished and unfurnished.
Yes, foreigners are permitted to buy properties, however, there are some caveats to it. You can read our guide here if you are thinking of buying as a foreigner. https://www.iproperty.com.my/guides/foreigners-buying-property-malaysia-complete-guide-12332