Plaza VADS, Taman Tun Dr Ismail

TTDI, Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur

RM 229,310 /mo

45,862

check-small-f
Listed on 15 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 100499490
check-small-f
45,862 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 5.00 psf (floor)

About Plaza VADS

Continuous floor of office space to let at ttdi

**5 continuous floor of approx 45862sq ft from level 12A to level 17 **

Plaza VADS (Canary Tower) is a 24 storey office building with 3 levels of basement carpark. The building is strategically located at Taman Tun Dr Ismail, it is even more convenient with MRT line, TTDI station is about 5 minutes walking distance. Landlord refurbished the building in 2016.

Fact Sheet
----------

1. Gross area : 533,948sq ft

2. Net lettable area : 248,536sq ft

3. Floor Plate : Approx 9,900sq ft

4. Total parking lot : 431 bays

5. Carpark allocation : 1000sq ft : 1 bay

6. Season parking charges : RM93.00 / month

7. Reserved parking charges : RM153.00 / month

8. Air conditioning : Centralised

9. Air conditioning operating hour : 8.30am to 5.30pm from Monday to Friday. No air conditioning on Saturday and Sunday

10. Provision of split unit of air conditioning : YES

11. After office hour charges : RM100.00 / hour from Monday to Friday. RM130.00 / hour on Saturday and RM160.00 / hour on Sunday

12. Near to amenities and about 6 minutes walk to MRT (TTDI station)

Call Enyo at 0***** for more information
Amenities
asterisk-o

24-hour access

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

burger-2-o

Cafe

parking-o

Parking

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

CBD Properties Sdn. Bhd.

agency logo