THE Address II, Taman Desa

Jalan Desa Bakti 2, Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur

RM 3,800 /mo

3+1

Beds

3

Baths

1,118

check-small-f
Listed on 12 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501312372
check-small-f
1,118 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 3.40 psf (floor)

About THE Address II, Taman Desa

Stylish furnishings, complete with balcony & parking spaces

The Address II @Taman Desa
For Rent
Completely furnished with balcony

3 + 1 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
2 carparks (side-by-side)

Unit includes air conditioning, ceiling fans, sofa, television, dining table and chairs, refrigerator, kitchen cabinet, cooker, microwave, washing machine, bed and mattress, wardrobe, study table and chairs, water heaters etc.

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

jacuzzi-o

Jacuzzi

IX REALTY AGENCY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2138 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 3,800 /mo.
Jalan Desa Bakti 2, Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 1,118 sqft.
Leasehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

IX REALTY AGENCY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2138 ]