Residensi Desa Satumas, Taman Desa

Desa Satumas Jalan Desa, Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur

Negotiable

RM 1,950 /mo

3

Beds

2

Baths

850

check-small-f
Listed on 11 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500981319
check-small-f
850 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.29 psf (floor)

About Residensi Desa Satumas

Stylishly furnished apartment for lease (Available 1st May)

Stylishly furnished apartment for lease
Residensi Desa Satumas, Taman Desa

Property details:
Built-up: 850 sqft
Rooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
~ Unobstructed beautiful view from balcony

Fittings and features provided:
Master room with air conditioning and ceiling fan-

Living room with ceiling fan-
-One TV, TV box (without wifi subscription) and TV rack
-Convertible sofa
-Dining table for 4

Kitchen:
-One four-feet cabinet (kitchen wares provided too)
-Fridge
-Rack to dry kitchen wares
-Two small plastic racks for storage
-Two plates cooking stove with stove cabinet for storage
-Washing machine
-Two metal racks for storage
-Water kettle

Another shared bathroom:
-Shower and heater
-Plastic racks for storage for storage

Asking rental = RM2,300 nego

To arrange viewing, contact Alps Tan @ 0*****
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

playground-o

Playground

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Reapfield Properties (HQ) Sdn. Bhd.

FAQs
The rental price is RM 1,950 /mo.
Desa Satumas Jalan Desa, Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 850 sqft.