Jalan Kampung Baru, Sungai Petani

Jalan Kampung Baru, Sungai Petani, Kedah

RM 6,500 /mo

2

Baths

3,315

check-small-f
Listed on 17 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500850900
check-small-f
3,315 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.96 psf (floor)

About Jalan Kampung Baru

Corner Lot Facing Mainroad Ground Floor Shoplot Jalan Kampung Baru

CORNER LOT FACING MAINROAD Ground Floor Shoplot Jalan Kampung Baru For Rent

Facing mainroad with very good visibility and suitable for most businesses.

Corner lot with extra big size!

PRIME AREA in Sungai Petani!

Established and matured area.

Many amenities surroundings:
- 5 min to Central Square, restaurant, office, convenient shop, clinic, school and etc.
-10 min to Riverfront City, Lotus hypermarket, bank, petrol station, Bakar Arang Industrial Area and etc.

For more details or viewing appointment, please contact Adam 0*****
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Tech Realtors Properties Sdn Bhd

FAQs
The rental price is RM 6,500 /mo.
Jalan Kampung Baru, Sungai Petani, Kedah.
This floor size of this unit is 3,315 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Tech Realtors Properties Sdn Bhd