Seksyen 27 Shah Alam, Seksyen 27, Shah Alam

Seksyen 27, Shah Alam, Selangor

RM 53,000 /mo

28,942

check-small-f
Listed on 7 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 106284335
check-small-f
28,942 sqft floor area
check-small-f
45,000 sqft land area
check-small-f
RM 1.83 psf (floor)

About Seksyen 27 Shah Alam

Newly built with Ccc Warehouse Factory Shah Alam For Rent

Land Area 45,000 sqft
Built Up ( warehouse+offices) 33448 sqft

Main warehouse ( 25 x 73m ) 19,528 sqft
Office Ground (1st) floor 4,491 sqft
2nd Floor office 4,923/sqft

Ceiling 40 feet
Power 150amp, 3 phase (can be upgraded at
own cost to 400 amp or higher depending on
availability from TNB)

Total built up about 28,942 sqft
Asking rent at RM55,000 per month

Optional
(if not taken up, require main road to be shared)

Rear hazardous Warehouse (18.3M X 21M):

Built Up 4,146 sqft
Ceiling 6.85m
Office 360 sqft
Rent at RM10,000 per month

Floor loading 3MT per sqm for both
warehouse.

FIRDAUS & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE AGENCY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1989 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 53,000 /mo.
Seksyen 27, Shah Alam, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 28,942 sqft.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.