Setia City Residences, Seksyen U13, Setia Alam

Jalan Setia Dagang AH U13/AH, Seksyen U13, Setia Alam, Selangor

RM 2,800 /mo

2+1

Beds

2

Baths

985

check-small-f
Listed on 14 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501239293
check-small-f
985 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.84 psf (floor)

About Setia City Residences

So Shiok Lah — Condo For Rent at Setia City Residences Fully Furnished

Where? Setia City Residences

Premium address, upgrade your lifestyle here

Size? Built-up 985 sqf on 985 sqf land

Every corner serves a purpose

Tenure? Strata title

Rooms? 2 bedrooms + maid/store room

All the essentials covered nicely

Bathrooms? 2

Enough bathrooms, peace in the morning

Parking? 2 car parks

Guests can park, no awkward street parking

Facing? North — Cool all day, afternoon shade, aircon bill stays low

Furnished? Fully Furnished. Move in with your toothbrush only, everything else provided

Security? Condo security — 24hr guard, card access lobby, CCTV common areas

Nearby? Setia City Mall (5 min), Tesco Setia Alam (3 min), Aeon Bukit Raja (10 min), Columbia Asia Hospital Setia Alam

Suitable for? DINK couple, Corporate tenant

Tell me more?

SJKC Pin Hua and Tenby nearby, education options covered for the whole family journey
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

jacuzzi-o

Jacuzzi

CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855/2 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 2,800 /mo.
Jalan Setia Dagang AH U13/AH, Seksyen U13, Setia Alam, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 985 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855/2 ]