Princeton Suites @ EduSentral, Setia Alam

EduSentral Jalan Setia Murni U13/51, Setia Alam, Selangor

RM 1,800 /mo

2+1

Beds

2

Baths

630

check-small-f
Listed on 20 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501368451
check-small-f
630 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.86 psf (floor)

About Princeton Suites @ EduSentral

Edusentral, Setia Alam, Studio Apartment Partially Furnished For Rent

Property Details:-

- Attractive studio with reasonable rental
- Just a stroll away from Peninsula International School
- Centrally located in Setia Alam
- Available for immediate occupancy
- Studio comprises 1 bathroom
- Includes 1 carpark
- Intermediate unit
- 501 sqft
- Partially furnished with fan, lights, grills, fridge, washing machine, kitchen cabinet, water heater, curtains, air conditioning
- Close to facilities (swimming pool, basketball court, gym, playground, garden, etc)

Facilities:
- 24-hour security and guarding
- Swimming pool

NEAREST AMENITIES:
------------------------------------------------------
- Walking distance to Peninsula International School
- 5 minutes to Setia City Mall
- 5 minutes to Courtyard by Marriott Hotel
- 8 minutes to Eco Ardence Jaya Grocer
- 99 Speedmart
- Petronas, Caltex, Petron petrol stations

Requirement For Move in:
- 1 month advance rental
- 2 months security deposit
- 1/2 month utilities deposit
- Tenancy agreement fees
(All deposits will be refunded after contract ends.)

VIEW FOR BELIEVE