Taman Setapak, Setapak

Jalan Prima Setapak, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur

RM 3,300 /mo

2

Baths

2,465

check-small-f
Listed on 11 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501096489
check-small-f
2,465 sqft floor area (24 ft x 65 ft)
check-small-f
RM 1.34 psf (floor)

About Taman Setapak

Fully Furnished 1st Floor Shop Lot for Rent – Prima Setapak

Fully Furnished 1st Floor Shop Lot for Rent – Prima Setapak, Kuala Lumpur

Strategic commercial unit located at Jalan Prima Setapak 5, Taman Setapak. Suitable for office, tuition centre, beauty business, clinic, studio and more.

Rental: RM3,300 (Negotiable for serious tenant)
Size: 24’ x 65’ (1,560 sq ft)
Vacant Now – Ready to Move In

Property Features:
Fully furnished (all furniture as shown in photos)
2+1 partition rooms
2 washrooms
Spacious layout for business operations
Not suitable for hostel use

Prime Location Benefits:
Convenient and busy commercial area
Easy access and good visibility
Surroundings with restaurant and office tenants already operating nearby.

** Option to rent together with 2nd floor unit for larger business space.

2nd Floor: RM2,500 Negotiable

1,560 sq ft
4 partition rooms
2 washrooms
5 air-conditioners installed

Vacant Now
Rent individually or together
Not for hostel use

Contact now for viewing appointment.

ORIENTAL REAL ESTATE SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1503/3 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 3,300 /mo.
Jalan Prima Setapak, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 2,465 sqft.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

ORIENTAL REAL ESTATE SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1503/3 ]