Lake Edge Puchong, Lake Edge, Puchong
Jalan LE 1, Lake Edge, Puchong, Selangor
Negotiable
RM 2,200,000
4+1
Beds
5
Baths
3,040
sqft (land)
RM 723.68
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About Lake Edge Puchong
2.5 storey corner house, facing Lake View at Puchong town center
House for sale, Lake Edge Puchong Selangor
~Direct facing Lake & Garden view!!!
-low density about 400 units of residential.
~Very spacious bedrooms.
~Corner unit with extra land.
~Ample parking in front of the house.
~Master bathroom with indoor and outdoor shower.
~Kitchen renovated built in cabinet & island top.
~Separated dry & wet kitchen.
~Kitchen extended.
~Massive & tastefully renovated.
~Resort style
ENVIRONMENT
~Gated & guarded with 24 hours security
~Club house facility - swimming pool, tennis court, basketball, gym etc.
~Lake garden with bicycling & jogging track, play ground.
~1 km from IOI Shopping Mall,Tesco & Setiawalk Entertainment Centre.
~1 km from LRT Station. (walking distance)
~1 km from major bank, business center & restaurant
~3 to 5 km to SK & SJKC (school)
~ 5 to 7 km to Taylor University, Sunway University, Monarch University.
~Very well kept and tastefully renovated. Must view!
~Direct facing Lake & Garden view!!!
-low density about 400 units of residential.
~Very spacious bedrooms.
~Corner unit with extra land.
~Ample parking in front of the house.
~Master bathroom with indoor and outdoor shower.
~Kitchen renovated built in cabinet & island top.
~Separated dry & wet kitchen.
~Kitchen extended.
~Massive & tastefully renovated.
~Resort style
ENVIRONMENT
~Gated & guarded with 24 hours security