Kenanga Apartments, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Puchong

Jalan Wawasan 2/3, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Puchong, Selangor

RM 1,300 /mo

3+1

Beds

2

Baths

877

check-small-f
Listed on 11 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501304863
check-small-f
877 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.48 psf (floor)

About Kenanga Apartments

3-Bedroom Apartment for Rent at Jalan Wawasan 2/3, Malaysia

Find your ideal residence in this roomy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment now available for rent! Spanning a spacious area of 877 sqft, this unit situated at Jalan Wawasan 2/3, Malaysia, is near a variety of amenities to elevate your living experience. Benefit from being merely 1.5 km from Pusat Bandar Puchong MRT station (SP25) and conveniently close to essential services. Families will value the closeness to schools like Pusat Jagaan Mega Ria (0.8 km) and shopping venues such as SetiaWalk Mall (1.2 km) and Redtick Supermarket (1.0 km). The apartment boasts excellent amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, and round-the-clock security for your comfort. Inside, you will find modern features such as air conditioning, a balcony, and a water heater. Seize this remarkable rental opportunity that merges convenience and comfort. Arrange a viewing today and transform this apartment into your new home!

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

badminton-o

Badminton court

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

MAXXAN REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1766 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 1,300 /mo.
Jalan Wawasan 2/3, Pusat Bandar Puchong, Puchong, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 877 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.