2Rio Residence @ Bandar Puteri Puchong, Bandar Puteri Puchong, Puchong

Bandar Puteri Puchong, Puchong, Selangor

RM 2,599 /mo

2

Beds

2

Baths

775

check-small-f
Listed on 17 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501219954
check-small-f
775 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 3.35 psf (floor)

About 2Rio Residence @ Bandar Puteri Puchong

Numerous units available! Message me for a tour!

2Rio Residence is a contemporary apartment in Puchong featuring 632 serviced apartments designed to offer a distinctive experience that merges modern luxury with tranquility at the center of Bandar Puteri Puchong. Each unit is carefully designed to create a peaceful retreat, providing easy access to a variety of established amenities and services. From the Jaya Grocer at IOI Rio to IOI Mall Puchong, Lotus's Extra Puchong, and the convenience of Columbia Asia Hospital Puchong, residents enjoy a hassle-free lifestyle.

For those seeking a perfect mix of nature and city living, 2Rio Residence is conveniently located near Bandar Puteri Puchong Townpark, Taman Wawasan Recreational Park, and Ayer Hitam Forest Reserve.

Situated within the innovative and eco-friendly city of IOI Rio, which has revitalized the dynamic community of Bandar Puteri Puchong, 2Rio Residence serves as an ideal sanctuary. With excellent connectivity, residents can easily access transport via Bandar Puteri LRT Station and Taman Perindustrian Puchong LRT Station, along with key highways such as KL-Shah Alam Expressway (KESAS), Puchong-Sungai Besi Highway, and Lebuhraya Damansara-Puchong (LDP) Expressway. Because of this connectivity, residents are within easy reach of major city hotspots like Sunway, Subang Jaya, Petaling Jaya, Shah Alam, Cyberjaya, and Kuala Lumpur.

Welcome to a lifestyle that captures the lively spirit of the city while offering a peaceful retreat for unwinding. This is the essence of 2Rio Residence – where urban elegance meets serene living.