# Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya           |
| **Address**             | Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 4,000,000                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                    |
| **Beds**                | 6+1                                   |
| **Baths**               | 6                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 9,000                                 |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 444.44                             |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 16,774 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Petaling Jaya](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Petaling Jaya")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-petaling-jaya-xc3lb "Bungalow House")
- **sale-501340439**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303413.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303413.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303414.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303414.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303415.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303415.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303416.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303416.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Dining Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303417.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303417.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303420.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UPHO.381303420.V800/Bukit-Gasing-Bukit-Gasing-Malaysia.jpg "Bungalow House for Sale in Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya by Siti Beeb - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

<details>
<summary>Video</summary>

- [https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UMOV.381303424.mp4](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UMOV.381303424.mp4)
- [https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UMOV.381303424.converted.mp4](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501340439/UMOV.381303424.converted.mp4)

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501340439
- 6,000 sqft floor area
- 9,000 sqft land area
- RM 666.67 psf (floor)
- RM 444.44 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 6 parking lots

## About Bukit Gasing

> Bungalow Bukit Gasing Petaling Jaya for Sale

Petaling Jaya bungalow for Sale<br />Location : Bukit gasing<br /><br />Property Details :<br />- Land size 9000+ sqft<br />- Built up 6000+ sqft<br />- 6+1 rooms<br />- 6 bathrooms<br />- Parking 6 cars<br />- Swimming pool<br />- No 7<br />- Leasehold<br /><br />Asking Price :  4mil<br /><br />For viewing appointment please call/whatsapp :<br />Siti Beeb
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="+6*****"
            masked-value="+6*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Siti Beeb](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/7ns4dabf6b8c-9047-4334-beb1-523a9db0ede0_600x600.jpeg)

- **Name**: Siti Beeb
- **Agency**: ESP PROPERTIES SDN BHD
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/siti-beeb-850698/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/siti-beeb-850698/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 4,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bukit Gasing, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)