Kozi Square, Kuching

Jalan Tun Abang Haji Openg, Kuching, Sarawak

RM 1,200 /mo

1

Bed

1

Bath

250

check-small-f
Listed on 18 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501351084
check-small-f
250 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 4.80 psf (floor)

About Kozi Square

Kozi Square Ld Lagenda Studio Unit @ Jalan Tun Abang Haji Openg

Discover your new home in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rental now! Located in the vibrant Jalan Tun Abang Haji Openg, Malaysia, this cozy 250 sqft unit offers comfort and convenience. You’re just a short distance from essential amenities, including SK Catholic English (1.0 km) and Forda Supermarket (0.5 km). The popular Wisma Saberkas shopping mall is only 1.5 km away, providing you with a variety of shopping and dining options. Enjoy the project amenities including 24-hour security and a refreshing swimming pool. Inside, the unit features modern comforts such as air conditioning, a cooker hood, a fridge, a bed, and a water heater. Embrace a lifestyle of convenience in this well-located property. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity—schedule a viewing today!

FOR RENT
Kozi square Studio Unit

Rental Per Month RM 1,200

Level 7
Size : 253 sqft
Fully furnished
Small window
No carpark

Deposit :
Security Deposit: 2 months
Utilities Deposit: 1 month
Advance Rental: 1 month

Legal Fees and Stamp Duties for Tenancy agreement will be equally shared by both landlord and tenant

---------------------------------------------

YONG BOON (小文)
www.h*****
www.h*****
www.h*****

Welcome OWNER/BUYER/TENANT
YONG BOON 小文(REN70967)
0***** (Malaysia)
HIT PROPERTIES SDN BHD E(1)2084

欢迎业主/买家/租户
YONG BOON 小文(REN70967)
0***** (马来西亚)
HIT PROPERTIES SDN BHD E(1)2084