Sutera Avenue, Kota Kinabalu

Sutera Avenue SUTERA AVENUE, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah

RM 7,000 /mo

1

Bath

2,601

check-small-f
Listed on 7 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500203975
check-small-f
2,601 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.69 psf (floor)

About Sutera Avenue

Sutera Avenue Office/Retail Lot For Rent

Sutera Avenue, Kota Kinabalu
Corner Unit Lot 1 | 3rd Floor
Built-up Area: 2,601 sqft

This fully renovated retail lot is ready for spa/wellness tenants – complete with treatment rooms, reception area, storage, and built-in fittings.
Prime location within Sutera Avenue ensures steady foot traffic, visibility, and accessibility.

Key Highlights:

Renovation-ready for spa, wellness, or beauty business

Corner unit with excellent frontage

Spacious 2,601 sqft layout

Strategically located in Sutera Avenue mixed-use hub

Contact Hazel Chan (REN40008)
PropNex Realty Sdn Bhd (1264951-W)
Ejen Hartanah E(1) 1800/3
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

playground-o

Playground

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800/3 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 7,000 /mo.
Sutera Avenue SUTERA AVENUE, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah.
This floor size of this unit is 2,601 sqft.
Leasehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800/3 ]