Vipod Residence, KLCC, KL City Centre

Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

RM 6,500 /mo

2+1

Beds

2

Baths

1,299

check-small-f
Listed on 16 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501343146
check-small-f
1,299 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 5.00 psf (floor)

About Vipod Residence

Rental 2 Bedroom Service Residence In Jalan Kia Peng

- Spacious 1290 sqft layout with 2 bedrooms with 1 study room and 2 bathrooms.
- Located in the heart of Jalan Kia Peng, ensuring convenience.
- Just 700m to the nearest MRT station for effortless commuting.
- Close to reputable schools, perfect for families.
- Supermarkets and essential services within walking distance.
- Enjoy shopping at nearby malls like Suria KLCC and Pavilion.
- Excellent amenities including a swimming pool and gym.
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

badminton-o

Badminton court

bbq-o

Bbq

shared-space-o

Clubhouse

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

ZEON PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD [ E (1) 2117 ]

agency logo
FAQs
The rental price is RM 6,500 /mo.
Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 1,299 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

ZEON PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD [ E (1) 2117 ]

agency logo