The Ruma, KLCC, KL City Centre

7 Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

RM 6,500 /mo

2

Beds

2

Baths

915

check-small-f
Listed on 15 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501340276
check-small-f
915 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 7.10 psf (floor)

About The Ruma

Exquisite Residence in the Center of KLCC

Greetings, we are a dedicated agency appointed by the developer, specializing in SALES and RENTALS in the KLCC region. Our expertise extends to assisting foreign buyers with their purchase cases and guiding them through the loan process during their entire buying journey. We offer competitive pricing and exceptional service to our clients. Additionally, we manage and rent out units on behalf of our clients. Feel free to schedule an appointment for a private viewing and property tour.

*Images are for illustrative purposes only, actual unit may vary*

MEI YEE (REN 80260)
Contact :
+
6
0
1
1
1
6
1
5
4
1
3
5
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

parking-o

Parking

swim-o

Swimming pool

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Private Advertiser

FAQs
The rental price is RM 6,500 /mo.
7 Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 915 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Private Advertiser