The Ruma, KLCC, KL City Centre

7 Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

RM 7,000 /mo

2

Beds

2

Baths

915

check-small-f
Listed on 15 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501271539
check-small-f
915 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 7.65 psf (floor)

About The Ruma

Rental 2 Bedroom Service Residence at 7, Jalan Kia Peng

Experience urban living at its finest with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom service residence available for rental now! Spanning 915 sqft, this property located at 7, Jalan Kia Peng, Malaysia, offers a blend of luxury and convenience. Just a short distance from the Conlay MRT station (0.6 km) and surrounded by essential amenities, you’ll find the renowned Suria KLCC shopping mall (0.5 km) and vibrant Fahrenheit88 (0.8 km) close by. For your daily needs, Lot 10 supermarket is just 1.1 km away, ensuring your shopping experience is hassle-free. The project boasts exceptional amenities including a swimming pool, 24-hour security, and a sky lounge, enhancing your lifestyle. Inside the unit, enjoy modern features such as air conditioning, a cooker hood, and a fridge, making your living experience comfortable and convenient. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to live in a prime location with everything you need at your doorstep. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and secure your new home!

We have many units available at KLCC and Bukit Bintang area.

For further information & viewing arrangement, kindly contact:
May Teng 0*****
May Teng 0*****
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

parking-o

Parking

swim-o

Swimming pool

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

ZEON PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD [ E (1) 2117 ]

agency logo
FAQs
The rental price is RM 7,000 /mo.