The Ruma, KLCC, KL City Centre

7 Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

View to Offer

RM 5,500 /mo

2+1

Beds

2

Baths

915

check-small-f
Listed on 17 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500887909
check-small-f
915 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 6.01 psf (floor)

About The Ruma

Stunning 2 Bedroom Service Residence For Rental At 7, Jalan Kia Peng

Welcome to your new home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom service residence is available for rental now. Spanning 915 sqft, this modern unit is located at 7, Jalan Kia Peng, Malaysia. Conveniently situated, you will find the Conlay MRT station just 0.6 km away, making commuting a breeze. For families, the Grace Johnson Tutoring Services and Peter Burwash International Tennis Centre are both within 0.5 km, providing excellent educational and recreational options. You can easily shop at Lot 10 or Isetan, both just a short distance away. Enjoy luxury amenities including a swimming pool, 24-hour security, and a sky lounge to unwind after a long day. The unit features air conditioning, modern kitchen furnishings, and a comfortable living space with a sofa and dining table. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a vibrant neighborhood with all the conveniences at your doorstep. Schedule a viewing today and make this beautiful residence your new home!
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

parking-o

Parking

swim-o

Swimming pool

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]

agency logo
FAQs
The rental price is RM 5,500 /mo.
7 Jalan Kia Peng, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 915 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.