SO Sofitel Kuala Lumpur Residences, KLCC, KL City Centre

KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

View to Offer

RM 7,900 /mo

1+1

Beds

1

Bath

816

check-small-f
Listed on 15 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501335360
check-small-f
816 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 9.68 psf (floor)

About SO Sofitel Kuala Lumpur Residences

2 Bedrooms Unit, ID Furnished, KL City View!

Discover your next home in this stunning 956 sqft SO/KL Residences @ Oxley KLCC for rent, available now!

SO/Kuala Lumpur Residences

Property Details:
KLCC Petronas Twins Tower View
816 sqft
1+1 Bedrooms Unit
Stylish and modern interior design concept
Fully furnished with quality fittings & furniture

Facilities & Highlights:
Located at Jalan Ampang, this modern unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for small families or professionals.
Infinity pool with KL skyline view
Fully equipped gymnasium
24-hour security & concierge service
Walking distance to KLCC, offices, and public transport
Perfect for tenants looking for a premium lifestyle in the heart of KL City Centre.

Enjoy the convenience of living just 0.5 km from KLCC MRT station and 0.6 km from Suria KLCC shopping mall, where you can indulge in retail therapy and fine dining.

Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards your new lifestyle!
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

jacuzzi-o

Jacuzzi

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.

agency logo
FAQs
The rental price is RM 7,900 /mo.
KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 816 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy