The Goodwood Residence, Kampung Kerinchi (Bangsar South)

Jalan Pantai Permai, Kampung Kerinchi (Bangsar South), Kuala Lumpur

RM 2,800 /mo

2

Beds

1

Bath

700

check-small-f
Listed on 2 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501145741
check-small-f
700 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 4.00 psf (floor)

About The Goodwood Residence

The GoodWood Residence 2 Bedrooms Available For Rent Fully Furnished

The GoodWood Residence Available For Rent

*700sqft
*2R1B
* Midfloor Floor
* Fully Furnished
* Rental Rm 2800

***Unit Ready For Immediate Occupancy***

*Prime Location @ the heart of Bangsar South
*LOW Density - Exclusivity & Privacy
*Prime Location: Minutes to LRT, only 3KM to University of Malaya, 4KM to Mid Valley, and convenient access to major highways.
*This unit is completely furnished and offers a beautiful view from a higher floor, ready for you to move in. Feel free to contact us for complimentary information or to arrange a viewing.

Whatsapp/Wechat Weng To Schedule Viewing Appointment (可以中文沟通)

** SPECIALIST PROPERTY AT KLANG VALLEY
*** OWNERS ARE WELCOME TO LIST YOUR PROPERTIES WITH US
****DEAR OWNERS IN KLANG VALLEY, I AM SOLELY FOCUSED ON PROPERTIES IN KLANG VALLEY, AND CURRENTLY, WE HAVE READY INVESTORS WILLING TO OFFER A GOOD PRICE FOR EXCELLENT UNITS HERE. IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN SELLING OR RENTING YOUR UNITS, PLEASE DROP ME A MESSAGE OR CALL. THANK YOU

WHAT WE WILL DO FOR YOUR PROPERTY :-
** WE WILL PROMOTE YOUR PROPERTY TO OUR INVESTOR GROUP IN KLANG VALLEY, WITH A DATABASE OF OVER 10,000 INVESTORS.

** WE WILL DISTRIBUTE YOUR PROPERTY INFORMATION TO OUR INHOUSE AGENTS (OVER 100 AGENTS IN OUR AGENCY) AND OTHER BRANCHES TO ENHANCE PROMOTION.

WE WILL DO OUR UTMOST TO CLOSE A DEAL FOR YOU AND PROVIDE THE BEST SERVICE TO OUR VALUED CUSTOMERS. If you are a buyer interested in purchasing this property at this price or higher, please leave a message or call me. If we have a seller ready to sell, we will contact you as soon as possible.