Juru Light Industry, Juru

Juru, Juru, Penang

RM 12,000 /mo

19,000

sqft

photo

Photos

Property details

check-small-f
Others for rent
check-small-f
Listed on 23 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501180798
check-small-f
19,000 sqft land area
check-small-f
RM 0.63 psf (land)
check-small-f
Freehold tenure

About Juru Light Industry

Detached Warehouse Factory For Rent Juru Near Penang Science Park

Detached Warehouse Factory For Rent – Juru Estate (Near Penang Science Park)

Location: Juru Estate, Penang

Property Details

Land Area: 19,601 sqft
Built-Up Area: 7,500 sqft

Specifications

Ceiling Height: 31 – 35 ft
Floor Loading: 3 ton / m²
Shutter Roller: 2 units
Power Supply: 3 Phase

Suitable for warehouse, manufacturing, logistics, and industrial operations.

Rental: RM12,000 / month

Contact / 联络方式:
Ryan Ch’ng 0*****
WhatsApp: www.w*****
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD

FAQs
The rental price is RM 12,000 /mo.
Juru, Juru, Penang.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD